Please read carefully the various terms and conditions of use of this site before browsing its pages. By connecting to this site, you accept these terms without reservation. Also, in accordance with article n°6 of the Law n°2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, the persons responsible for this website are :

Publication

Holo Electron - SARL
SIRET : 702 026 956 00038
Headquarters: 44 rue Henri Farman, 93290 Tremblay-en-France, France
Phone: +33(0) 1 48 61 77 80
E-mail : info@holoelectron.com

Hosting

Infomaniak Network - SA
Head office : 26, Avenue de la Praille - 1227 Carouge / Geneva - SWITZERLAND
Telephone: +41 22 820 35 44
E-mail: contact@infomaniak.ch
Website: www.infomaniak.com

Development

XIAHDEH

Processing of personal data

Holo Electron

Credits

No

Terms and Conditions of Use

This site is offered in different web languages (HTML, CSS, Javascript, PHP, etc.) for a better comfort of use and more pleasant graphics, we recommend that you use the latest generation browsers (Google Chrome, Firefox, Safari, etc.).

The Site Editor uses all the means at his disposal to ensure reliable visits and updates of his websites. However, errors or omissions may occur. The Internet user may report any changes to the site that he or she considers useful.

Cookies : This site may ask you to accept cookies for statistical purposes and for the operation of features. A cookie is a piece of information placed on your hard drive by the server of the site you are visiting. It contains several pieces of data that are stored on your computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and record information. Some parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

Hyperlinks : The websites may provide links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet. The Site Editor has no means of controlling the sites linked to its websites. The Site Editor is not responsible for the availability of such external sites and sources, nor does he guarantee it. It cannot be held responsible for any damage of any kind resulting from the content of these external sites or sources, and in particular from the information, products or services they offer or from any use that may be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use are fully incumbent on the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use.

Users, subscribers and visitors to the websites may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorisation of the Website Editor.

Should a user or visitor wish to set up a hyperlink to one of the Website Editor's websites, he/she should send an email accessible on this site to formulate his/her request to set up a hyperlink. The Site Editor reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

Services provided

All of the company's activities and information are presented on this website.

The Site Editor endeavours to provide information on this site that is as accurate as possible. The information on this site is not exhaustive and the photos are not contractual. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line. Furthermore, all the information on this site is given for information purposes only and may change or evolve without notice.

Contractual limitations on data

The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible and the site is updated at various times of the year, but may contain inaccuracies or omissions. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it to the Site Editor, describing the problem as precisely as possible (problem page, type of computer and browser used, etc.).

Any content downloaded is done at the user's own risk and under his sole responsibility. As a result, the company cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user's computer or for any loss of data resulting from the download. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, up-to-date, virus-free equipment and with an up-to-date, latest generation browser.

The hypertext links set up within the framework of this website to other resources on the Internet do not engage the responsibility of the Website Editor.

Intellectual property

All the content of this site, including, but not limited to, images, texts, videos, animations, logos, gifs, icons, sounds, etc., as well as their formatting, are the exclusive property of the company, with the exception of trademarks, logos, photos or other content belonging to authors and other companies (partners or clients) who have agreed to the reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these different elements.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of the various elements of this site is strictly forbidden without the express written consent of the Site Editor. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may incur the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied content may take legal action against you.

Litigation

The present conditions of the present site are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these conditions will be under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which the company's registered office depends. The reference language for the settlement of any disputes is French.

Personal data

In general, you are not required to provide any personal data when you visit this site.

However, there are some exceptions to this principle. Indeed, for certain services offered by our site, you may be required to communicate certain data to us, for example your first name, your surname and your e-mail address. This is the case when you fill in the contact form. Some features will require you to provide other personal data, all of which are necessary for their proper functioning.

In any case, you can refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use certain services on this site, such as requesting information about our company or receiving newsletters.

Finally, we may automatically collect certain information about you when you browse our website, including: information about the use of our site, such as the pages you visit and the services you access, your IP address, the type of browser you use, your visit times, etc.

Such information is used exclusively for internal statistical purposes, in order to improve the quality of the services offered to you. Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases. You will find more information on the use of your personal data on the page Privacy Policy.

    0
    Basket
    Your basket is emptyBack to the shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply a promo code